What's your favorite MSX game character? [round 3]

Página 1/5
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Por snout

Ascended (15187)

Imagen del snout

23-05-2005, 20:01

...and there it is! The third round of voting for the 'Favorite MSX game character' megapoll. Out of 162 characters, 46 made it to round 3. It's up to you to decide which ones are going to move on to round number 4.

So, you want to decide which is going to be the most favorite MSX game character? Just register an account at the MSX Resource Center, log in and fill in the votesheet below! If you're new to the megapolling system, no problem! It's very simple! Below is a list of 23 pairs. Your job is to divide three points between each pair. So with the pair

character A | character B

the following scores are valid:

3 - 0 ;character A | character B
2 - 1 ;character A | character B
1 - 2 ;character A | character B
0 - 3 ;character A | character B

It is NOT permitted to give halve points, the total points divided each pair HAS to be 3 points. You will have to make this decision each pair, until you completed the entire list. Mixing pairs with others is not allowed. Only completely valid submissions will be counted. This round closes at May 26th, 23:59 CET. Happy voting!

Fray (Xak series) - Jumpman (Disc Station)
Popolon (Knightmare series) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Adol Christin (YS series)
Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Latok Kart (XAK series)
Black Mage (Final Fantasy) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Moai heads (Several Konami productions)
Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Badu (Xak)
Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Frog (Frogger)
Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
Homei (Illusion City) - Player (Athletic land)
Indian (Magical Tree) - Cles (Usas)
Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - Bubble (Bubble Bobble)
Rune (Xak series) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
PacMan (PacMan) - Snout (Several BCF productions)
Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Carbuncle (Several Compile productions)
Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Lee (Illusion City)
Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
Solid Snake (Metal Gear series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
Princess (Princess Maker) - Wit (Usas)
Dogi (YS series) - Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher)
Pixie (Xak series) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
Joshua Silver (Lost World) - Lucia (Psycho World)

Login sesión o register para postear comentarios

Por snout

Ascended (15187)

Imagen del snout

23-05-2005, 20:01

hey, I'm only 20 hours late this time ^_^

Por meits

Scribe (6502)

Imagen del meits

23-05-2005, 20:16

3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Jumpman (Disc Station)
2-1 Popolon (Knightmare series) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
2-1 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Adol Christin (YS series)
2-1 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Latok Kart (XAK series)
0-3 Black Mage (Final Fantasy) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
1-2 Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Moai heads (Several Konami productions)
2-1 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Badu (Xak)
3-0 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Frog (Frogger)
0-3 Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Homei (Illusion City) - Player (Athletic land)
2-1 Indian (Magical Tree) - Cles (Usas)
2-1 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
2-1 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - Bubble (Bubble Bobble)
1-2 Rune (Xak series) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
2-1 PacMan (PacMan) - Snout (Several BCF productions)
0-3 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Carbuncle (Several Compile productions)
2-1 Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Lee (Illusion City)
0-3 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
2-1 Solid Snake (Metal Gear series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
0-3 Princess (Princess Maker) - Wit (Usas)
1-2 Dogi (YS series) - Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Pixie (Xak series) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
0-3 Joshua Silver (Lost World) - Lucia (Psycho World)

Where's Grog Sad
Now it's Monti for president...

Por Edwin

Paragon (1182)

Imagen del Edwin

23-05-2005, 20:38

3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Jumpman (Disc Station)
3-0 Popolon (Knightmare series) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
0-3 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Adol Christin (YS series)
0-3 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Latok Kart (XAK series)
0-3 Black Mage (Final Fantasy) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
2-1 Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Moai heads (Several Konami productions)
1-2 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Badu (Xak)
3-0 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Frog (Frogger)
0-3 Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Homei (Illusion City) - Player (Athletic land)
0-3 Indian (Magical Tree) - Cles (Usas)
0-3 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
2-1 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - Bubble (Bubble Bobble)
1-2 Rune (Xak series) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 PacMan (PacMan) - Snout (Several BCF productions)
0-3 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Carbuncle (Several Compile productions)
3-0 Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Lee (Illusion City)
3-0 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
2-1 Solid Snake (Metal Gear series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
0-3 Princess (Princess Maker) - Wit (Usas)
1-2 Dogi (YS series) - Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Pixie (Xak series) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
2-1 Joshua Silver (Lost World) - Lucia (Psycho World)

Por wolf_

Ambassador_ (9956)

Imagen del wolf_

23-05-2005, 20:55

3 0 Fray (Xak series) - Jumpman (Disc Station)
3 0 Poopolon (Knightmare series) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
3 0 Dr Venøm (Nemesis series) - Adol Christin (YS series)
1 2 Poo-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Latok Kart (XAK series)
1 2 Black Mage (Final Fantasy) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
3 0 Jamie Seed (5D-Snatcher) - Moai heads (Several Konami productions)
3 0 Napoleon (5D-Snatcher) - Badu (Xak)
2 1 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Frog (Frogger)
2 1 Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2) - Metal Gear MK2 (5D-Snatcher)
1 2 Homei (Illusion City) - Player (Athletic land)
0 3 Indian (Magical Tree) - Cles (Usas)
2 1 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
2 1 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - Bubble (Bubble Bobble)
1 2 Rune (Xak series) - Randam Hajile (5D-Snatcher)
1 2 PacMan (PacMan) - Snout (Several BCF productions)
0 3 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Carbuncle (Several Compile productions)
2 1 Gillian Seed (5D-Snatcher) - Lee (Illusion City)
1 2 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
3 0 Solid Snake (Metal Gear series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
0 3 Princess (Princess Raper) - Wit (Usas)
0 3 Dogi (YS series) - Mika Slayton (5D-Snatcher)
2 1 Pixie (Xak series) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
0 3 Joshua Silver (Lust World) - Lucia (Psycho Wørld)

Por BiFi

Enlighted (4348)

Imagen del BiFi

23-05-2005, 20:56

2 - 1 Fray (Xak series) - Jumpman (Disc Station)
2 - 1 Popolon (Knightmare series) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
2 - 1 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Adol Christin (YS series)
1 - 2 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Latok Kart (XAK series)
2 - 1 Black Mage (Final Fantasy) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
2 - 1 Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Moai heads (Several Konami productions)
2 - 1 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Badu (Xak)
2 - 1 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Frog (Frogger)
2 - 1 Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
1 - 2 Homei (Illusion City) - Player (Athletic land)
1 - 2 Indian (Magical Tree) - Cles (Usas)
2 - 1 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
1 - 2 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - Bubble (Bubble Bobble)
1 - 2 Rune (Xak series) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 PacMan (PacMan) - Snout (Several BCF productions)
1 - 2 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Carbuncle (Several Compile productions)
2 - 1 Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Lee (Illusion City)
2 - 1 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
2 - 1 Solid Snake (Metal Gear series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
1 - 2 Princess (Princess Maker) - Wit (Usas)
1 - 2 Dogi (YS series) - Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher)
2 - 1 Pixie (Xak series) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
1 - 2 Joshua Silver (Lost World) - Lucia (Psycho World)

Por KNM

Master (172)

Imagen del KNM

23-05-2005, 21:05

1-2 Fray (Xak series) - Jumpman (Disc Station)
2-1 Popolon (Knightmare series) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
3-0 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Adol Christin (YS series)
2-1 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Latok Kart (XAK series)
1-2 Black Mage (Final Fantasy) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
0-3 Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Moai heads (Several Konami productions)
3-0 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Badu (Xak)
1-2 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Frog (Frogger)
1-2Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
1-2 Homei (Illusion City) - Player (Athletic land)
2-1 Indian (Magical Tree) - Cles (Usas)
2-1 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
2-1 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - Bubble (Bubble Bobble)
0-3 Rune (Xak series) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 PacMan (PacMan) - Snout (Several BCF productions)
1-2 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Carbuncle (Several Compile productions)
3-0 Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Lee (Illusion City)
3-0 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
3-0 Solid Snake (Metal Gear series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
2-1 Princess (Princess Maker) - Wit (Usas)
1-2 Dogi (YS series) - Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Pixie (Xak series) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
1-2 Joshua Silver (Lost World) - Lucia (Psycho World)

Por Haohmaru

Paladin (774)

Imagen del Haohmaru

23-05-2005, 21:10

3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Jumpman (Disc Station)
1-2 Popolon (Knightmare series) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
2-1 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Adol Christin (YS series)
1-2 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Latok Kart (XAK series)
3-0 Black Mage (Final Fantasy) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
2-1 Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Moai heads (Several Konami productions)
2-1 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Badu (Xak)
0-3 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Frog (Frogger)
2-1 Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Homei (Illusion City) - Player (Athletic land)
3-0 Indian (Magical Tree) - Cles (Usas)
2-1 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
1-2 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - Bubble (Bubble Bobble)
1-2 Rune (Xak series) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 PacMan (PacMan) - Snout (Several BCF productions)
0-3 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Carbuncle (Several Compile productions)
3-0 Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Lee (Illusion City)
1-2 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
2-1 Solid Snake (Metal Gear series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
3-0 Princess (Princess Maker) - Wit (Usas)
0-3 Dogi (YS series) - Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher)
2-1 Pixie (Xak series) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
1-2 Joshua Silver (Lost World) - Lucia (Psycho World)

Por Sander

Founder (1868)

Imagen del Sander

23-05-2005, 22:59

2-1 Fray (Xak series) - Jumpman (Disc Station)
1-2 Popolon (Knightmare series) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
3-0 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Adol Christin (YS series)
2-1 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Latok Kart (XAK series)
0-3 Black Mage (Final Fantasy) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
0-3 Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Moai heads (Several Konami productions)
2-1 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Badu (Xak)
3-0 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Frog (Frogger)
2-1 Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Homei (Illusion City) - Player (Athletic land)
2-1 Indian (Magical Tree) - Cles (Usas)
3-0 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
0-3 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - Bubble (Bubble Bobble)
0-3 Rune (Xak series) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
2-1 PacMan (PacMan) - Snout (Several BCF productions)
0-3 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Carbuncle (Several Compile productions)
3-0 Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Lee (Illusion City)
3-0 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
3-0 Solid Snake (Metal Gear series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
1-2 Princess (Princess Maker) - Wit (Usas)
0-3 Dogi (YS series) - Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Pixie (Xak series) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
0-3 Joshua Silver (Lost World) - Lucia (Psycho World)

Por mtini

Expert (115)

Imagen del mtini

23-05-2005, 23:26

3-0 Fray (Xak series) - Jumpman (Disc Station)
3-0 Popolon (Knightmare series) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
3-0 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Adol Christin (YS series)
3-0 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Latok Kart (XAK series)
1-2 Black Mage (Final Fantasy) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
0-3 Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Moai heads (Several Konami productions)
3-0 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Badu (Xak)
0-3 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Frog (Frogger)
0-3 Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Homei (Illusion City) - Player (Athletic land)
3-0 Indian (Magical Tree) - Cles (Usas)
3-0 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - Bubble (Bubble Bobble)
0-3 Rune (Xak series) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 PacMan (PacMan) - Snout (Several BCF productions)
3-0 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Carbuncle (Several Compile productions)
3-0 Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Lee (Illusion City)
3-0 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
3-0 Solid Snake (Metal Gear series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
3-0 Princess (Princess Maker) - Wit (Usas)
0-3 Dogi (YS series) - Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Pixie (Xak series) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
0-3 Joshua Silver (Lost World) - Lucia (Psycho World)

Por msxSeed

Rookie (20)

Imagen del msxSeed

24-05-2005, 00:22

2-1 Fray (Xak series) - Jumpman (Disc Station)
3-0 Popolon (Knightmare series) - Penguin (Penguin Wars)
1-2 Dr Venom (Nemesis series) - Adol Christin (YS series)
0-3 Po-Chin (Yie ar Kung fu 2) - Latok Kart (XAK series)
0-3 Black Mage (Final Fantasy) - Eggbert (Eggbert)
0-3 Jamie Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Moai heads (Several Konami productions)
3-0 Napoleon (SD-Snatcher) - Badu (Xak)
2-1 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Frog (Frogger)
0-3 Ellinor Wizn (Aleste 2) - Metal Gear MK2 (SD-Snatcher)
2-1 Homei (Illusion City) - Player (Athletic land)
1-2 Indian (Magical Tree) - Cles (Usas)
3-0 Pentaro (Several Konami productions) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
2-1 Lee Young (Yie Ar Kung Fu series) - Bubble (Bubble Bobble)
0-3 Rune (Xak series) - Randam Hajile (SD-Snatcher)
2-1 PacMan (PacMan) - Snout (Several BCF productions)
0-3 Commandant Serena (Phantis) - Carbuncle (Several Compile productions)
3-0 Gillian Seed (SD-Snatcher) - Lee (Illusion City)
2-1 Aphrodite (Knightmare series) - Ladder-runner (King's valley)
3-0 Solid Snake (Metal Gear series) - Fell Bow (Xak series)
0-3 Princess (Princess Maker) - Wit (Usas)
0-3 Dogi (YS series) - Mika Slayton (SD-Snatcher)
1-2 Pixie (Xak series) - James Burton (Nemesis series)
2-1 Joshua Silver (Lost World) - Lucia (Psycho World)

Página 1/5
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 5