Ultimate MSX Game Character Battle Brawl [round 2]

Page 2/4
1 | | 3 | 4

By JohnHassink

Ambassador (5623)

JohnHassink's picture

08-12-2010, 14:32

0-3; Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
3-0; Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
0-3; Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
3-0; Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
1-2; Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
0-3; Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
3-0; Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
0-3; Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
2-1; Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
0-3; President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
3-0; Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
2-1; Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
3-0; Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
0-3; Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
2-1; Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
3-0; Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
0-3; Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
3-0; John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
0-3; Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
3-0; Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
0-3; Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
3-0; Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
0-3; Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
0-3; Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
3-0; Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0; Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
3-0; Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
0-3; Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
1-2; Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
0-3; Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
0-3; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
3-0; Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
0-3; Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
3-0; Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
0-3; Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
0-3; Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
1-2; Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
0-3; Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
3-0; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
3-0; Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
0-3; Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
3-0; Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
3-0; Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
3-0; Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
3-0; Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
0-3; Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
3-0; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
3-0; Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
3-0; Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
1-2; Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
0-3; Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
0-3; Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
3-0; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
3-0; Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
3-0; Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
3-0; Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
0-3; Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
3-0; Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
3-0; Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
3-0; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
0-3; Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
3-0; Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
1-2; Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
3-0; Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
3-0; Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
3-0; Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
3-0; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
0-3; Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
0-3; Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
0-3; Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
1-2; Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
0-3; Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
3-0; Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0-3; Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
0-3; Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
0-3; Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
0-3; Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
0-3; Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
0-3; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
0-3; Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
1-2; Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
0-3; Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
3-0; Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
1-2; Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
3-0; Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
1-2; Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
3-0; Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
3-0; Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
0-3; Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
0-3; Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
0-3; Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
1-2; Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
1-2; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
2-1; Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
3-0; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
3-0; Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
0-3; Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
3-0; Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0; Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
1-2; Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
0-3; Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
3-0; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
0-3; Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
2-1; Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
3-0; Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
3-0; Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
1-2; Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
3-0; Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
3-0; Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
3-0; Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
0-3; Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1; Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
0-3; Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
1-2; Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
3-0; Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
3-0; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
3-0; Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
0-3; Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
0-3; NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
3-0; Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
2-1; Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
0-3; Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
3-0; Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
3-0; Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
0-3; Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
3-0; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
3-0; Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
3-0; Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
3-0; Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
2-1; Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
3-0; Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
3-0; Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
1-2; Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
1-2; Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
0-3; Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
0-3; Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By JohnHassink

Ambassador (5623)

JohnHassink's picture

08-12-2010, 14:34

Motivation:

0-3; Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
Joe has already proven that shooting a car to #@%$ is no problem for him.

0-3; Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
Hero was slimed, lost concentration. Hero got crushed.

0-3; Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
Panda is used to strolling around in a confusing place, but Gayzac is invisible. Panda walked into Gayzac's mouth and got digested.

3-0; Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
I recently beat IOTZM, so I now know that the boulder doesn't stand a chance.

0-3; Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
If only the plumber had guns and grenades, too...

3-0; Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
Dejavu. Lady says "Hands to yourself!", but a whip wasn't part of the deal. Life can be unfair.

3-0; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Venom reincarnated. Gibson just lay dead. He's good at that.

3-0; Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
Unfortunately, no herb can soothe intense pain in the rear area.

0-3; Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
Beating the tree requires that you can jump. Willy is quite comfortable with jumping.

1-2; Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
No Jim, that pill isn't for your headache, he's trying to trick y... oh, never mind.

BTW, I got impressed that the characters from Zaider Battle of Peguss received some votes. I thought I was the only one weirdo enough to play (and finish) this game. Smile
I did, never got very far though. How about a FAQ? Smile

By hap

Paragon (2041)

hap's picture

08-12-2010, 14:48

let's wolf_ megapoll tool with me!...

By hap

Paragon (2041)

hap's picture

08-12-2010, 14:58

1-2; Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
0-3; Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
3-0; Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
2-1; Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
1-2; Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
3-0; Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
2-1; Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
3-0; Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
1-2; Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
3-0; President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
0-3; Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
0-3; Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
0-3; Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
0-3; Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
0-3; Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
3-0; Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
3-0; Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
0-3; Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
1-2; Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
2-1; Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
3-0; Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
3-0; Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
3-0; Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
2-1; Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
3-0; Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
2-1; Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
2-1; Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
1-2; Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
3-0; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1; Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
2-1; Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
3-0; Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
1-2; Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
3-0; Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
3-0; Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
2-1; Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
3-0; Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
0-3; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
0-3; Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
3-0; Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
0-3; Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
1-2; Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
2-1; Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
2-1; Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
2-1; Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
2-1; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
0-3; Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
3-0; Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
2-1; Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
2-1; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
0-3; Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
2-1; Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
2-1; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
0-3; Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
3-0; Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
2-1; Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
3-0; Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
2-1; Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
3-0; Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
3-0; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
1-2; Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
2-1; Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
0-3; Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
0-3; Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
3-0; Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
2-1; Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
0-3; Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
3-0; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
2-1; Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
1-2; Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0; Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
0-3; Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
2-1; Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
0-3; Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
3-0; Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
3-0; Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
3-0; Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
2-1; Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
3-0; Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
3-0; Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
3-0; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
0-3; Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
1-2; Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
0-3; Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
2-1; Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
1-2; Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
1-2; Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
0-3; Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
1-2; Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
0-3; Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
0-3; Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
1-2; Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
0-3; Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
2-1; Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
2-1; Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
2-1; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
1-2; Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
2-1; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
1-2; Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
1-2; Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
2-1; Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
1-2; Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3; Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
2-1; Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
2-1; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
0-3; Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
2-1; Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
0-3; Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
0-3; Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
1-2; Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
1-2; Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
0-3; Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
2-1; Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
1-2; Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
0-3; Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
3-0; Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
0-3; Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
1-2; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
3-0; Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
2-1; Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
1-2; NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
3-0; Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
2-1; Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
2-1; Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
1-2; Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
0-3; Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
2-1; Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
3-0; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
1-2; Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
1-2; Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
0-3; Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
2-1; Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
1-2; Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
0-3; Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
3-0; Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
0-3; Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
0-3; Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
2-1; Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

08-12-2010, 15:49

and? How was the polltool-experience? Smile

By hap

Paragon (2041)

hap's picture

08-12-2010, 15:57

it was insulting to montana john Tongue (wolf_ knows)

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

08-12-2010, 16:35

I can imagine why ^_^

By Samor

Prophet (2162)

Samor's picture

09-12-2010, 21:33

polltooled:

0-3; Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
0-3; Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
3-0; Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
1-2; Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
3-0; Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
1-2; Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
2-1; Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
2-1; Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
0-3; Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
3-0; President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
2-1; Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
0-3; Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
2-1; Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
0-3; Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
1-2; Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
3-0; Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
3-0; Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
0-3; Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
2-1; Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
1-2; Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
1-2; Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
3-0; Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
2-1; Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
1-2; Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
3-0; Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
2-1; Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
1-2; Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
1-2; Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
0-3; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1; Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
0-3; Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
0-3; Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
3-0; Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
2-1; Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
2-1; Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
1-2; Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
0-3; Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
3-0; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
0-3; Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
2-1; Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
1-2; Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
0-3; Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
1-2; Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
1-2; Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
3-0; Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
3-0; Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
2-1; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
1-2; Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
0-3; Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
0-3; Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
1-2; Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
3-0; Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
3-0; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
3-0; Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
3-0; Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
2-1; Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
2-1; Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
2-1; Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
2-1; Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
3-0; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
1-2; Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
3-0; Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
0-3; Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
0-3; Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
1-2; Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
3-0; Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
3-0; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
1-2; Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
3-0; Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0; Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
2-1; Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
2-1; Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
0-3; Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
3-0; Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
1-2; Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
3-0; Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
2-1; Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
1-2; Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
3-0; Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
3-0; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
1-2; Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
0-3; Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
3-0; Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
3-0; Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
0-3; Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
0-3; Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
2-1; Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
0-3; Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
2-1; Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
0-3; Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
0-3; Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
1-2; Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
3-0; Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
3-0; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
1-2; Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
1-2; Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
3-0; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
2-1; Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
1-2; Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
3-0; Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
1-2; Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3; Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
3-0; Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
3-0; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
0-3; Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
3-0; Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
0-3; Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
2-1; Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
1-2; Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
1-2; Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
2-1; Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
3-0; Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
0-3; Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
1-2; Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
3-0; Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
2-1; Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
2-1; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
1-2; Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
2-1; Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
0-3; NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
1-2; Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
2-1; Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
2-1; Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
0-3; Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
0-3; Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
3-0; Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
3-0; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
2-1; Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
1-2; Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
0-3; Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
3-0; Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
0-3; Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
0-3; Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
1-2; Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
0-3; Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
0-3; Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
0-3; Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By Samor

Prophet (2162)

Samor's picture

09-12-2010, 22:18

some of the reasons:

0-3; Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
Snatched Junker leader vs Space pilot who singlehandedly defeated an alien race over multiple planets and went back into time to save his baby-dad while he was at it. It should be obvious who won.

1-2; Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
Grog yelled as he always does but Lucia went into power mode (red) and that pretty much settled things

2-1; Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
They're both Ghostbusters, but Pacman is able to catch 4 at a time on his own.

0-3; Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
Medusa's got the hair, but Kowalski's got the nose.

0-3; Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
So far, everyone just did what the NPC ordered.

3-0; Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
Blue Fighter Plane flew over at low altitude but Egg didn't crack. I guess we can call that a win, for Egg.

0-3; Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
Q-Bert caught Opa Opa out of the air and used him as powerup. Ok, so it used to be Twinbee (not nominated?!)... still, it works.

0-3; Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
What were you thinking, princess?

3-0; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
Tako the octopus' ink was darker than fact(')s.

3-0; Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
Parachuteless Joe tried to crash-land on Running Man, but the latter was too fast and escaped while Joe fell flat on his face

0-3; Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
Getal happened to be V this time while Dragon Slayer was only IV

3-0; Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
Metalion didn't care, even if it was Batman, and just fired its laser

3-0; Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
Grey ball is pretty hard and solid and knocked out Bird

3-0; Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
Although it's not sure if it's bullet proof, purple car's unexpected turning ran MGJ over before he could even point his gun

3-0; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
Count Dracula is usually sleeping under a rock for 100 years, and Rockford didn't mind to extend that period.

3-0; Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
Ducane wasn't in the audience, but did have his pea-shooter ready

3-0; Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
Brooms can fly and sweep, but spaceships can fly and shoot

3-0; Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
pico-pico hammer hit Meits square on the head

3-0; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
Yen Pei used his ..eh, hair-extensions to stop Rock 'n' Roller in his tracks

3-0; Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
Since Sloth has no trouble punching bouncing skeleton heads in the face, the slower Pyoncy was an even easier target

0-3; Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
Sorry Mr. Ford, the lady's still not impressed

1-2; Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
Llama is pretty iconic, but not nearly as iconic as Moai

2-1; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
They both died, but it took much more effort to bring Venom down

2-1; Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
Willy tried to climb the tree, but since it didn't have stairs (only ladders), he didn't get anywhere

1-2; Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
Eggbert's maze solving skills left Owl puzzled

0-3; Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
Red toadstool's attractive appearance once again tricked its opponent into getting poisoned by trying to eat it

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

09-12-2010, 22:24

I was already hoping for some comments. nice ones! Smile

Page 2/4
1 | | 3 | 4